Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104197/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB104197
Sighting Date : 26 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty and Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West pier still present at 13:10