Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104198/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB104198
Sighting Date : 26 Dec 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : howth
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty and Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : East Pier