Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104207/Jack_Snipe.html
Sighting Ref : IB104207
Sighting Date : 26 Dec 17
Common Name : Jack Snipe
Scientific Name : Lymnocryptes minimus
Location : Carrigmore
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Christian Osthoff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None