Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104208/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB104208
Sighting Date : 26 Dec 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Vartry Reservoir
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Padraig Farrelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None