Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104212/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB104212
Sighting Date : 26 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Rea
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dermot Breen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1