Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104218/Little_Stint.html
Sighting Ref : IB104218
Sighting Date : 26 Dec 17
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Killag
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter