Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104219/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB104219
Sighting Date : 26 Dec 17
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : ;ough Boora Discovery Park
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Philomena Brady Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flooded field beside the pub as you drive into the park.
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 2)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Philomena Brady