Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104228/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB104228
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Ciaran Meegan, Marie Burke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lighthouse, East Pier, Howth Harbour