Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104232/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB104232
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Harbour
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : João de Brito Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:00-11:00 at the tip of the West Pier.