Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104233/Great_White_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB104233
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Lough Corrib
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Tim Griffin
Comments : 13:20 Anglinham, ough Corrib
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2