Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104238/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB104238
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty and Sean Geraty and Peter Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female main channel 13;05
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1