Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104247/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB104247
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Lugnaquilla Mountain
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Christian Osthoff
Comments : Above the snow line