Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104251/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104251
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Loop Head
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter