Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104252/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB104252
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Vartry Reservoir
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Donal McCarthy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Upper, Vartry Reservoir
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Donal McCarthy