Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104253/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104253
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Arklow
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Padraig Farrelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult