Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104257/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB104257
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty, Sean Geraty, Peter Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : From the observation tower
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Luke Geraty