Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104260/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104260
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Baltimore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Julian Wyllie, Michael Mitchell, Joanie Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Baltimore Fish Factory