Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104264/Greylag_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB104264
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Kilcolman Fen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 60
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None