Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104270/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104270
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Wesfileds Marsh, Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter bird