Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104271/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104271
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Enniskillen
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Eniskillen dump