Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104272/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB104272
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : South Slob
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female / immature type