Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104274/Kumliens_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104274
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3rd yr. Rose Hotel
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2