Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104275/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB104275
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Killag
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace, Jim Dowdall, Alyn Walsh, M. Berney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1