Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104278/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB104278
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Ballymanus Bay
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 50
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Gallagher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : From the car park