Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104279/King_Eider.html
Sighting Ref : IB104279
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : King Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria spectabilis
Location : Castlegregory
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Sandy Bay, Castlegregory. Showing distantly
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2