Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104280/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104280
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Blennerville
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult