Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104281/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104281
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Westfields
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult winter and 2nd winter