Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104283/Blackthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB104283
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Black-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia arctica
Location : Murvagh
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:35 Murvagh Beach