Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104284/Mealy_Redpoll.html
Sighting Ref : IB104284
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Mealy Redpoll
Scientific Name : Carduelis f. flammea
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : With small mixed Linnet and Goldfinch flock arount thecattle feeders, Cahore Marsh, South
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1