Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104289/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB104289
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : South Dublin Bay
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : High count of 172+ from Blackrock.