Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104297/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB104297
Sighting Date : 29 Dec 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Corofin
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Rutledge Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Lough Atedaun