Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104299/Rednecked_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB104299
Sighting Date : 29 Dec 17
Common Name : Red-necked Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps grisegena
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Hamilton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:20 base of West Pier, Dun Laoghaire Harbour
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2