Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104302/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB104302
Sighting Date : 29 Dec 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Donabate
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12-50pm, Hen Harrier (rt) at end corner of first field, photo from Turvey Park swing gate, the best I could get on my way out with the Nikon Coolpix P900
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Carruthers