Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104303/Rednecked_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB104303
Sighting Date : 29 Dec 17
Common Name : Red-necked Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps grisegena
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kilian Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cuan Pier, Ventry
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2