Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104308/Tree_Sparrow.html
Sighting Ref : IB104308
Sighting Date : 29 Dec 17
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 120 +, Bremore, Balbriggan
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Lynch