Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104313/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB104313
Sighting Date : 29 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Kilcummin Head
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Neil Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Just after the pier