Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104314/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB104314
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1