Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104316/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB104316
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Ennis
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:20 Male. Ballyallia Lake
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paidi Cullinan