Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104319/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB104319
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Ards Friary
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 22
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss, Josh Bliss, John O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None