Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104320/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB104320
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Ards Friary
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 44
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss, Josh Bliss, John O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None