Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104321/Golden_Eagle.html
Sighting Ref : IB104321
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Golden Eagle
Scientific Name : Aquila chrysaetos
Location : Drumfin Hill
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss, Josh Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One tagged, Yellow (right wing) and Blue (left wing)
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 1)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jamie Bliss