Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104323/Eastern_Jackdaw.html
Sighting Ref : IB104323
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Eastern Jackdaw
Scientific Name : Corvus m. monedula or soemmerringii
Location : Portlaoise
County : Laois
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Doolan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:00 Borris Road, Portlaoise