Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104324/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB104324
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West Pier, Howth Harbour