Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104325/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB104325
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty, Joe Geraty, Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None