Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104327/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB104327
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : N11
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Keating Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None