Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104331/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104331
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults, 2nd and 3rd winter, Cemex Pondage