Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104333/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104333
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Tramore
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mícheál Cowming Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter / 2cy. Tramore Boating Lake
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mícheál Cowming