Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104335/Barnacle_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB104335
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Neil Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : c. 1250 Termoncarragh