Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104336/Greylag_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB104336
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Neil Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 20 +, Termoncarragh