Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104337/Blackthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB104337
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Black-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia arctica
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Neil Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blacksod Bay